This data protection declaration gives you an overview of the processing of your data. If you have a question about this data protection declaration or about data protection kontakt@enjooy.ch turn around. Please also send an e-mail to our if you want to exercise your right to information or data deletion or another data protection law according to Art. 15-22 GDPR, including withdrawing consent for marketing purposes, unsubscribing from the newsletter, etc. This data protection declaration therefore applies to all services that we provide.

Which data is processed ENJOY?

We receive technical device and access data that are automatically recorded by us when you interact with our services.

Reviews posts. With our offer, we enable you to publish reviews and other contributions of your own. In this context, we process, in particular, the information that a data subject transmits himself, but also the IP address used, as well as the date and time. We need this information in order to be able to publish reviews and other contributions and to ensure protection against misuse.

Notifications and newsletters. We can send notifications and newsletters by email and other communication channels. If and to the extent that the dispatch is not required to fulfill a contract with the person concerned or to protect our predominant legitimate interests, you must expressly consent to the use of your e-mail address and your other contact addresses so that there is no misuse by unauthorized persons Third parties can take place (“double opt-in”). We can have notifications and newsletters sent by third parties or with the help of third parties. You can unsubscribe from notifications and newsletters at any time and in particular object to the aforementioned recording of usage.

We use Facebook Pixelin order to be able to determine visitors to our website as a target group for advertising on Facebook. This allows us to limit advertising on Facebook to people who are interested in our offer, including our website, or who use our offer, including our website, for which we transmit the relevant information to Facebook (Custom Audiences including Lookalike Audiences). We can also determine whether our advertising is at Facebook is successful and thus leads to corresponding visits to our website (Conversion tracking). Cookies are also used for this. You can object to the collection by Facebook Pixel via the following websites: http://optout.networkadvertising.org/http://optout.aboutads.info/  and http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ch-de/.

Facebook Pixel, Custom Audiences and Conversion Tracking are services of the American Facebook Inc. and Facebook Ireland Ltd. in Ireland for data subjects in Europe. Facebook is subject to both the EU-American and the Swiss-American Privacy Shieldwith which Facebook undertakes to ensure adequate data protection. In particular, Facebook has published the following information on the type, scope and purpose of data processing in connection with Facebook Pixel, Custom Audiences and Conversion Tracking: Data policyInformation on how Facebook Pixel worksInformation on how Custom Audiences worksInformation on how conversion tracking worksEntry in the Privacy Shield list.

We use Google AdWordsIn order to be able to display advertising for our offer specifically and primarily on other websites, in particular to people who are interested in our offer, including our website, or who use our offer, including our website, for which we provide corresponding - including personal - information to Google to transfer (remarketing). Cookies are also used for this. Google uses various domain names - including doublelick.net, googleadservices.com and googlesyndication.com - for Google AdWords. Google processes the transmitted information and other data in this context pseudonymously, i.e. from Google's point of view, pseudonymous profiles and not profiles of individual actually identified persons are managed, unless the person in question has expressly allowed Google to carry out the processing without pseudonymization. You can object to interest-based advertising by Google by clicking the appropriate Settings options from Google use.

Google AdWords is a service provided by the American company Google LLC. Google is subject to both the EU-American and the Swiss-American Privacy Shieldwith which Google undertakes to ensure adequate data protection. In particular, Google has published the following information on the type, scope and purpose of data processing in connection with Google AdWords: Privacy and personalized adsPrivacy Policy  and Terms & ConditionsEntry in the Privacy Shield list.

We use Google Analyticsin order to have the use of our offer analyzed, whereby we have the recorded IP addresses anonymized before the analysis. Cookies are also used with Google Analytics. Google Analytics is a service provided by the American Google LLC. We need this service in order to be able to provide our offer, including our website, effectively and user-friendly as well as permanently, securely and reliably, in particular through the analysis of usage including success and range measurement with regard to troubleshooting and improvements. We can also determine whether our advertising on the Internet is successful and thus leads to corresponding visits to our website (conversion tracking). Cookies are also used for this. You can use the statistical recording by Google Analytics with the «Browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics" contradict.

Google is subject to both the EU-American and the Swiss-American Privacy Shieldwith which Google undertakes to ensure adequate data protection. In particular, Google has published the following information on the type, scope and purpose of data processing in connection with Google Analytics: Google Analytics TermsPrivacy policy and terms of useEntry in the Privacy Shield list.

What used ENJOY my data?

ENJOOY processes your data in compliance with all applicable data protection laws. In doing so, we of course observe the principles of data protection law for the processing of personal data. We therefore only process your data for the purposes explained in this data protection declaration or communicated when the data was collected. These are primarily the purchasing process and the provision, personalization and further development as well as the security of our services. In addition, we use your data within the framework of strict German and European data protection law, but also for other purposes, such as product development, scientific research (especially in the areas of machine learning, artificial intelligence and deep learning) and market research, for the optimization of business processes and needs-based design our services as well as for personalized advertising.

Data Subject Rights

Affected persons, whose personal data we process, have the rights under Swiss data protection law. This includes the right to information and the right to correct, delete or block the personal data processed.

Affected persons, whose personal data we process, if and to the extent that the GDPR is applicable, can request confirmation free of charge as to whether we are processing their personal data and, if so, request information about the processing of their personal data, have the processing of their personal data restricted and their right to data portability and have your personal data corrected, deleted (“right to be forgotten”) or blocked.

Affected persons whose personal data we process, if and to the extent that the GDPR is applicable, can revoke their consent at any time and object to the processing of their personal data at any time.

Affected persons, whose personal data we process, have the right to lodge a complaint with a competent supervisory authority. The supervisory authority for data protection in Switzerland is Federal data protection and information officer (FDPIC).

Contacts

Inquiries from supervisory authorities and data subjects usually reach us by e-mail, but can also be sent by post:

ENJOY
Hintere Bahnhofstrasse 8
8908 Hedingen

kontakt@enjooy.ch